blank

Visa

Singapore students don’t need a visa for Europe if they are not longer than 90 days in Schengen countries.


If you come from another country please consider the following points to apply successfully for a visa:

  • Inform yourself in good time (at least 3 months before the program starts) if you need a visa for a stay in Germany. If this is the case, please contact the competent embassy. Further information you will find here. Please reckon that your visa application may take 2 months. Apply for a tourist visa.

  • Apply in good time for the desired course. Thereupon you will get a request for payment. Please note: only after receiving the advance payment/full payment, you will get an official invitation, which you need for your visa.

  • Please consider for your visa application that you can travel to Austria or to Czech Republic (Schengen Visa) within your program.